CVR 43695797Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 8 Dec 2022
Gross profit
-5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+15.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
58.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VS Komplementar ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFastTrack Management ApSCVR 42847747, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2022
PS/DK HOLDING ApSCVR 34714215, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2022
Lars Sneftrup Pedersensince 2 Dec 2024
CVR 3471421533.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2022
CVR 4284774766.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Dec 2022 to 31 May 2024
10% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Dec 2022 to 1 Dec 2024
CVR 2708274210% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Dec 2022 to 1 Dec 2024
CVR 3977994310% to under 15% of capital and votes31 May 2024 to 1 Dec 2024
CVR 39959208100% of capital and votes8 Dec 2022 to 30 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fasttrack Holding ApS, since 28 Jun 2017
Holding company
CVR 38774867Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in FastTrack Management ApS, since 22 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42847747Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in VS Komplementar ApS, since 30 Dec 2022
This company
VS Komplementar ApS
CVR 43695797
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | -5 | -5 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -5 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -16 | +19 | +16 |
| Equity | 24 | 43 | 59 |
| Total assets | 29 | 49 | 69 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (8 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028819850Ved Stranden 10, 9000 Aalborg