CVR 31938112Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)AalborgFounded 7 Jan 2009
Employees
38
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+11 (+40.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
75.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+37.8% on 2024
Result
+53.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
53.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Admin By Request ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFasttrack Development ApSCVR 42835668, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Nov 2021
Lars Sneftrup Pedersensince 7 Jan 2009
CVR 42835668100% of capital and votessince 16 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2009 to 28 Jun 2017
CVR 38774867100% of capital and votes28 Jun 2017 to 16 Nov 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fasttrack Holding ApS, since 28 Jun 2017
Holding company
CVR 38774867Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in Fasttrack Development ApS, since 16 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42835668Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Admin By Request ApS, since 16 Nov 2021
This company
Admin By Request ApS
CVR 31938112
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,887 | 10,652 | 30,776 | 54,593 | 75,210 |
| Operating profit | +3,907 | +7,662 | +22,363 | +43,158 | +58,932 |
| Result for the year | +3,031 | +7,360 | +21,390 | +37,031 | +53,591 |
| Equity | 3,111 | 7,440 | 21,470 | 37,111 | 53,671 |
| Total assets | 30,591 | 66,963 | 112,164 | 157,241 | 205,847 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 30.2% | 80.9% | 188.9% | 77.4% | 39.5% |
| EBITDA | 3,923 | 7,756 | 22,764 | 43,527 | 59,222 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 66.6% | 72.8% | 74% | 79.7% | 78.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1,100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 451 | 5,590 | 2,346 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.1x | 0.7x | 0.1x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 100.5% | 72% | 94.7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 34note 2 | 1,108note 2 | 1,710note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 1,325note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -24,216 | -53,393 | -91,974 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014999996Ved Stranden 10, 9000 Aalborg