CVR 43666045Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København SFounded 24 Nov 2022
Gross profit
-18.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+602.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
922.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nimow Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNicolai Mouritzen100% of capital and votes, since 24 Nov 2022
Nicolai Mouritzensince 24 Nov 2022
100% of capital and votessince 24 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 39493373100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43675362100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Nimow Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -13 | -19 |
| Operating profit | -6 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -1,051 | +113 | +603 |
| Equity | 207 | 320 | 922 |
| Total assets | 281 | 413 | 1,029 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -19note 1 | -14note 1 | -6note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -4%note 3 | -2.4%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 49note 1 | 73note 1 | 96note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (24 Nov 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028781489Richard Mortensens Vej 60, 2300 København S