CVR 43664239Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NibeFounded 24 Nov 2022
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Norbert Acquisition ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
36
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
39.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+29.4% on 2024
Result
-12M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
53.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
TopCo 33 FIII Holding GmbH66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 24 Nov 2022
TopCo 33 SC FIII Holding GmbH25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 24 Nov 2022
Bernd Stracksince 3 Jan 2023
Joachim Horst Scholzsince 24 Feb 2026
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 24 Nov 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 24 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4366475166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43664921100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Norbert Acquisition ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Jan 2023 to 4 Nov 2026.
24 Nov 2022 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,243 | 29,903 | 30,232 | 39,113 |
| Operating profit | -6,257 | -8,895 | -11,647 | -3,727 |
| Result for the year | -6,738 | -16,006 | -18,376 | -11,961 |
| Equity | 99,402 | 83,396 | 65,018 | 53,077 |
| Total assets | 279,227 | 245,436 | 210,094 | 192,956 |
| Employees (average) | 34 | 36 | 34 | 36 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0.6% | 29.4% |
| EBITDA | -5,575 | 11,466 | 9,006 | 16,588 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -448.5% | 38.4% | 29.8% | 42.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 9.7% | 5.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 68,321 | 65,507 | 58,134 | 40,597 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 5.7x | 6.5x | 2.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -4.4%note 3 | -6.7%note 3 | -2.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 148,621 | 3,769 | 1,203 | 1,557 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | n.m.note 4 | 48.1%note 3 | 121.6%note 3 | 131.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 109,927 | 109,034 | 103,548 | 89,679 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 1 months (24 Nov to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Norbert Acquisition ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Stefan Andreas Walter Happak, den 24.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Joachim Horst Scholz, den 24.02.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 04.04.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østre Havnepromenade 26, 4., 9000 Aalborg, den 04.04.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o NORDIQ A/S, Vestervej 48, 9240 Nibe
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Vedtægter ændret: 03.01.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bernd Strack, (formand), den 03.01.2023, Stefan Andreas Walter Happak, den 03.01.2023.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Bernd Strack, den 03.01.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at være holdingselskab, herunder eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, samt al virksomhed, som efter direktionens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.12.2022.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 6.204.511,60.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 41.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 24.11.2022.
Virkningsdato: 24.11.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.11.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 300,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
TopCo 33 FIII Holding GmbH, Rosental 4 , 80331 München, Tyskland, den 24.11.2022, TopCo 33 SC FIII Holding GmbH, Rosental 4, 80331, München, Tyskland, den 24.11.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Bernd Strack, (formand), den 24.11.2022, Stefan Andreas Walter Happak, den 24.11.2022.
Direktion:
Stefan Andreas Walter Happak, den 24.11.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, bestyrelsens formand i forening med endirektør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 36, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 24.11.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
24.11.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at være holdingselskab, herunder eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, samt al virksomhed, som efter bestyrelsens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028778682Vestervej 48, 9240 Nibe
No other current company drawn.