CVR 43599887Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med landbrugsmaskiner, -udstyr og tilbehør hertil (466100)BroagerFounded 26 Oct 2022
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bopil ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.1% on 2024
Result
+943.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Zeh Holding ApSCVR 43625853, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2022
EC Holding 2022 ApSCVR 43613588, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2022
and 2 moreMichael Fussing Clausensince 26 Oct 2022
CVR 4361358810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2022
CVR 4361366910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2022
CVR 4361805910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2022
CVR 4362585366.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 18477688100% of capital and votesnotified 25 Nov 202226 Oct 2022 to 25 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Zeh Holding ApS, since 7 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43625853Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Bopil ApS, since 25 Nov 2022
This company
Bopil ApS
CVR 43599887
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Oct 2022 to 4 Nov 2026.
29 Nov 2022 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 8 employees, 9 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| FTE | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 9 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,113 | 5,971 | 5,788 |
| Operating profit | +583 | +1,869 | +1,580 |
| Result for the year | +16 | +1,141 | +943 |
| Equity | 516 | 1,657 | 2,217 |
| Total assets | 4,132 | 5,441 | 5,931 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 38.5% | -3.1% |
| EBITDA | 742 | 2,051 | 1,984 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 18% | 34.4% | 34.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 16.7% | -14.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,473 | 1,297 | 672 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.3x | 0.6x | 0.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 48.4% | 41.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,269note 3 | 1,778note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (26 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Dandex could not read the changes just now. The page reads it again within a minute.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Smedevænget 2, 6310 Broager
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Torben Poulsen, den 10.12.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.03.2025
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18061635 SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Porten 13, st., 6400 Sønderborg, den 03.03.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.01.2024
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.01.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Johnny Lassen, den 16.04.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.11.2022.
kr. 460.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Michael Fussing Clausen, den 29.11.2022, Hans Hartvig Klejsgaard Hansen, (formand), den 29.11.2022, Johnny Lassen, den 29.11.2022, Martina Zeh-Clausen, den 29.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2022
Første regnskabsår: 26.10.2022 - 30.09.2023
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Stiftelsesdato: 26.10.2022.
Virkningsdato: 26.10.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.10.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 18477688 BoP A/S, Agtoftsvej 7D, Ulkebøl, 6400 Sønderborg, den 26.10.2022.
Direktion:
Michael Fussing Clausen, den 26.10.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 18061635 SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jyllandsgade 28, 1., 6400 Sønderborg, den 26.10.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
26.10.2022 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er handel med og fabrikation og montage af udstyr vedrørende animalsk pro-duktion og anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028691005Smedevænget 2, 6310 Broager