CVR 43599275Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)SøborgFounded 14 Oct 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
389.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.7% on 2024
Result
+73.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
359.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Elahi ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexElahi Holding ApSCVR 44292491, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Apr 2024
Nadeem Elahisince 14 Oct 2022
CVR 44292491100% of capital and votessince 22 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes14 Oct 2022 to 8 Nov 2023
CVR 43599275100% of capital and votes8 Nov 2023 to 22 Apr 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Elahi Holding ApS, since 6 Sep 2023
Holding company
CVR 44292491Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Elahi ApS, since 22 Apr 2024
This company
Elahi ApS
CVR 43599275
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 253 | 345 | 389 |
| Operating profit | +175 | +143 | +105 |
| Result for the year | +137 | +106 | +73 |
| Equity | 180 | 286 | 359 |
| Total assets | 233 | 366 | 419 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 36.7% | 12.7% |
| EBITDA | 178 | 143 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 70.5% | 41.5% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -129note 3 | -206note 3 | -168note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 161.7%note 3 | 58.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 85note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -115note 3 | -296note 3 | -352note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (14 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028690238Dickens Alle 6, 2860 Søborg