CVR 43588494Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København VFounded 15 Oct 2022
Gross profit
-5.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-5.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
41.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mølgaard Capital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStine Mølgaard Sørensen Holding ApSCVR 39444461, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Oct 2022
Stine Mølgaardsince 15 Oct 2022
CVR 39444461100% of capital and votessince 15 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stine Mølgaard Sørensen Holding ApS, since 26 Mar 2018
Holding company
Stine Mølgaard Sørensen Holding ApS
CVR 39444461Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mølgaard Capital ApS, since 15 Oct 2022
This company
Mølgaard Capital ApS
CVR 43588494
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -41 | -5 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -41 | -5 | -5 |
| Result for the year | -2 | +10 | -5 |
| Equity | 38 | 47 | 42 |
| Total assets | 3,655 | 3,658 | 3,656 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -685note 1 | -3note 1 | -1note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -10%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (15 Oct 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028676022Fadet 6, 1799 København V