CVR 41202807Private limited company (ApS)Mægler- og agentaktiviteter i forbindelse med forsyning af elektricitet og naturgas (354000)København KFounded 28 Feb 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Reel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
40
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+12 (+42.9%) over 12 months
Gross profit
563.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
120.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Sustainable Ventures ApSCVR 41199555, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 28 Feb 2020
Unternehmertum VC Fonds III GmbH & Co. KG15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2022
and 5 moreAnders Engtoft Meldgaardsince 2 Jun 2021
Christian Randløv Schmidtsince 30 Nov 2020
Jon Sigvertsince 28 Feb 2020
CVR 4119955515% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Anotified 30 Mar 2026since 28 Feb 2020
CVR 4175216510% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 30 Mar 2026since 30 Nov 2020
CVR 4241069110% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Asince 2 Jun 2021
CVR 4436182510% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B, Csince 30 May 2024
15% to under 20% of capital and votesclass B og Csince 23 Jun 2022
15% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Csince 29 Dec 2023
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Dsince 24 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4119956333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 13 Apr 202128 Feb 2020 to 13 Apr 2021
CVR 4324262810% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B og Cnotified 30 May 202423 Jun 2022 to 30 May 2024
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43526146100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44006146100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Reel ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Feb 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
28 Feb 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 40 employees, 35 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 25 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 31 | 31 | 34 | 37 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 40 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 31 | 33 | 35 | 35 | 33 | 35 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,915 | -3,392 | -3,719 | 280 | 564 |
| Operating profit | -4,876 | -9,556 | -15,091 | -16,414 | -5,228 |
| Result for the year | -4,593 | -8,615 | -13,314 | -14,478 | -4,037 |
| Equity | 12,094 | 40,686 | 27,372 | 12,894 | 120,907 |
| Total assets | 12,597 | 42,136 | 28,450 | 29,506 | 122,336 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 11 | 18 | 25 | 28 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -4,867 | -9,540 | -15,071 | -16,397 | -5,221 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -5,857.4% | -926.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 63.6% | 38.9% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,570 | -559note 3 | -23,593note 3 | -1,141 | -103,521 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -36.7%note 4 | -53.6%note 4 | -164.9%note 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 111note 6 | 0note 6 | 83note 6 | 50note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -11,572 | -2,849note 3 | -25,655note 3 | -4,629 | -112,269 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (1 Apr to 31 Dec 2022) and 2026 covers 3 months (1 Jan to 31 Mar 2026). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
23 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2026
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.04 - 31.03
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2026 - 31.03.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 24.03.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.03.2026.
kr. 1.576,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 602.746,83. kr. 14.514,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 602.884,00. kr. 2.495,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 603.128,35.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 93.284,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mona Alsubaei, den 26.02.2026.
Ny adresse: Frederiksholms Kanal 4, 1., 1220 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 25.06.2024
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og service inden for energisektoren og i sin virksomhed og drift at have en væsentlig positiv indvirkning på samfundet og miljøet som helhed, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.12.2023.
kr. 16.677,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 223.435,46.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 74.699,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mona Alsubaei, den 29.12.2023.
Ny adresse: Overgaden Neden Vandet 17, 2., 1414 København K
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 30.05.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Emil Skals, den 30.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Engkrog Andersen, den 30.05.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.12.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.12.2022.
kr. 150,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 111.547,50.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 58.022,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.10.2022
Slettet binavn: Reel Energy ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.06.2022.
kr. 6.451,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 61.922,34. kr. 11.421,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 111.612,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 57.872,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Peter Larsen, den 23.06.2022, Emil Skals, den 23.06.2022, Stine Mølgaard Sørensen, (formand), den 23.06.2022, Bo Wase, den 23.06.2022, Alexander Kiltz, den 23.06.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.04.2022 - 31.12.2022
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og service inden for energisektoren, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.03.2022
Ny adresse: Hauser Plads 30A, st., 1127 København K
Ny adresse: Højbro Plads 10, 1200 København K
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Nordstrøm Scheel, den 13.04.2021.
Ny adresse: Frederiksholms Kanal 30, 1220 København K
Binavne: Reel Energy ApS, Reel Technologies ApS, Reel Platform ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 28.02.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.02.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 41199555 Sustainable Ventures ApS, Fåborggade 1, 3. th, 2100 København Ø, den 28.02.2020, CVR-NR. 41199563 Beetroot Technologies ApS, Studiestræde 13, 2., 1455 København K, den 28.02.2020.
Direktion:
Claus Nordstrøm Scheel, den 28.02.2020, Jon Sigvert, den 28.02.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
28.02.2020 - 31.03.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og service, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025612147Frederiksholms Kanal 4, 1220 København K
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.