CVR 43572423Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)København VFounded 11 Oct 2022
Revenue
46.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-20% on 2024
Result
+24.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
176.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Buzz ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJonas Løbnitz Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Oct 2022
Jonas Løbnitz Larsensince 11 Oct 2022
100% of capital and votessince 11 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 408346215% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 464833245% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Buzz ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 117 | 58 | 47 |
| Operating profit | +109 | +47 | +36 |
| Result for the year | +79 | +32 | +25 |
| Equity | 119 | 152 | 177 |
| Total assets | 207 | 581 | 584 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -20% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 93% | 81.1% | 77.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 3 | -1note 3 | -1note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 28%note 3 | 17.2%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 58note 3 | 419note 3 | 396note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (11 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028654673Sønder Boulevard 74, 1720 København V