CVR 40834621Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)København ØFounded 1 Oct 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jero ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
125.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Henzell Invest ApSCVR 44322366, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 20 Sep 2023
Buchhave Invest ApSCVR 44322331, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 20 Sep 2023
and 3 moreAnders Tang Henzellsince 1 Jun 2020
Equity of 6.9K DKK was below half the share capital of 67.3K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 3973984410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 2024since 1 Apr 2022
CVR 416058475% to under 10% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2025
CVR 435724235% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Aug 2025
CVR 4432236633.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 20 Sep 2023
CVR 4432233125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 22 Aug 2025since 20 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3689225010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 20241 Jun 2020 to 1 Mar 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jan 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2020 to Jan 2025.
Latest Jan 2025, published 21 Mar 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 283 | 305 | 723 | -263 | 125 |
| Operating profit | +67 | +76 | +253 | -876 | +81 |
| Result for the year | +41 | +34 | +159 | -944 | +1 |
| Equity | 191 | 438 | 597 | -347 | 7 |
| Total assets | 1,296 | 1,432 | 1,903 | 1,016 | 1,684 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 7.6% | 137.3% | -136.4% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 71 | 90 | 267 | -862 | 94 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25% | 29.6% | 37% | n.m.note 3 | 75.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 237 | 251 | 117 | 504 | 451 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.4x | 2.8x | 0.4x | n.m.note 4 | 4.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 9.3% | 28.1% | -156.7%note 5 | 20.4%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 110note 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 38note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 237 | 251 | 117 | 520 | 1,189 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Feb 2022
Jero ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Anders Tang Henzell, Østerbrogade 116, 3. th, 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.10.2025.
kr. 9.750,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.594,38.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 67.312,00.
Ny adresse: Nørrebrogade 154, st. tv, 2200 København N
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 11.07.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.07.2025.
kr. 5.234,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.911,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 57.562,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Anders Tang Henzell, Dronning Olgas Vej 28, 1., 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.04.2022.
kr. 7.884,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.694,77.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 52.328,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.06.2020.
kr. 4.444,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 450,04.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.444,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Magnus Mathias Buchhave, (adm. dir), den 01.06.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Tang Hansen, (adm. dir), den 01.06.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.10.2019.
Virkningsdato: 01.10.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.10.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Anders Tang Hansen, den 01.10.2019.
Direktion:
Magnus Mathias Buchhave, (adm. dir), den 01.10.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at sælge vin til investeringsformål samt anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025099423Østerbrogade 116, 2100 København Ø