CVR 43571451Private limited company (ApS)Lagring af elektricitet (351600)Aarhus CFounded 7 Oct 2022
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BattMan Energy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
44
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+13 (+41.9%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.9% on 2024
Result
+103.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
131.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Shockingly Good Ventures ApSCVR 45302725, 100% of capital and votes, until 24 Jun 2025
Daniel Kirkebye Kappelgaardsince 7 Oct 2022
Dominic Charnocksince 18 Sep 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesnotified 21 Feb 20235 Jan 2023 to 21 Feb 2023
5% to under 10% of capital5 Jan 2023 to 21 Feb 2023
CVR 3696823015% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Anotified 30 Dec 202422 Sep 2023 to 30 Dec 2024
CVR 403800275% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 30 Dec 202417 May 2024 to 30 Dec 2024
CVR 4251066115% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Anotified 30 Dec 20247 Oct 2022 to 30 Dec 2024
20% to under 25% of capital and votes5 Jan 2023 to 21 Feb 2023
CVR 4339819915% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Anotified 30 Dec 20245 Jan 2023 to 30 Dec 2024
CVR 4356178233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Anotified 30 Dec 20247 Oct 2022 to 30 Dec 2024
CVR 437097045% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Sep 20234 Jan 2023 to 22 Sep 2023
CVR 45302725100% of capital and votesnotified 24 Jun 202530 Dec 2024 to 24 Jun 2025
27 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45780279100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45780295100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45780287100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45780309100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46095189100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46098331100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46286286100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46287282100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46636104100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46705459100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46705475100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46705467100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46770765100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45744523100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45752089100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45754979100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45321266100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43574051100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4605990550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45239195100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45241637100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45754952100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44431963100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4436628250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4418136350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4578034125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4491763715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4565514810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4475692710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4455094610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4455224810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BattMan Energy ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45239195100% of capital and votes22 Nov 2024 to 19 Dec 2025
CVR 45241637100% of capital and votes22 Nov 2024 to 19 Dec 2025
CVR 45754952100% of capital and votes9 Jul 2025 to 19 Dec 2025
CVR 44431963100% of capital and votes5 Nov 2023 to 19 Dec 2025
CVR 44251558100% of capital and votes23 Aug 2023 to 7 Jul 2025
CVR 44917688100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2024 to 9 Apr 2025
CVR 4495537733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Jul 2024 to 25 Mar 2025
CVR 4443861533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes17 Nov 2023 to 12 Dec 2024
CVR 44432447100% of capital and votes14 Nov 2023 to 13 Jan 2024
CVR 43935771100% of capital and votes20 Mar 2023 to 14 Apr 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Oct 2022 to 5 Nov 2026.
7 Oct 2022 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 44 employees, 38 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 28 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 32 | 31 | 28 | 31 | 33 | 34 | 37 | 39 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 45 | 45 | 44 | 40 | 44 |
| FTE | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 24 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 25 | 27 | 25 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30 | 32 | 29 | 32 | 34 | 39 | 40 | 39 | 35 | 38 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,178 | 5,296 | 5,976 |
| Operating profit | -1,769 | -3,858 | -16,598 |
| Result for the year | +2,054 | +8,294 | +103,632 |
| Equity | 5,419 | 28,107 | 131,739 |
| Total assets | 12,843 | 46,423 | 152,198 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 13 | 27 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 12.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -3,821 | -16,342 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | -72.2% | -273.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 107.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -133note 5 | -20,685 | -13,368 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -47.4%note 6 | -20.6%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 330note 7 | 1,666note 7 | 116note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6,380note 5 | -9,073 | -6,486 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (7 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.09.2025
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Dominic Charnock, den 18.09.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktionsmedlemmer i forening, et direktionsmedlem i forening med bestyrelsens formand, et direktionsmedlem i forening med to bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Dominic Charnok, den 06.06.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 29.01.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.01.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 29.10.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Alexander Garsteen Kaae, (næstformand), den 02.09.2024, Søren Kappelgaard, den 02.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Ann-Dorthea Larsen, den 02.09.2024, Dominic Charnok, den 02.09.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o BattMan Energy, Balticagade 15C, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Daniel Kirkebye Kappelgaard, den 11.06.2024, Søren Kappelgaard, (formand), den 11.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Kappelgaard, den 11.06.2024, Navid Samandari, (formand), den 11.06.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.05.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.05.2024.
kr. 3.047,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 368.668,14.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 51.532,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Ruskjær Romme, den 17.05.2024.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 02.02.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 02.02.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 22.09.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.09.2023.
kr. 8.485,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 39.186,80.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 48.485,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Allan Damborg Jensen, den 22.09.2023, Alexander Garsteen Kaae, (næstformand), den 22.09.2023, Daniel Kirkebye Kappelgaard, den 22.09.2023, Søren Kappelgaard, (formand), den 22.09.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Alexander Garsteen Kaae, den 22.09.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller afbestyrelsesformanden i forening med et andet bestyrelsesmedlem.
Ny adresse: c/o BattMan Energy, Inge Lehmanns Gade 10, 8000 Aarhus C
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Daniel Kirkebye Kappelgaard, den 05.01.2023, Søren Kappelgaard, den 05.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Alexander Garsteen Kaae, den 05.01.2023, Daniel Kirkebye Kappelgaard, (adm. dir), den 05.01.2023.
Stiftelsesdato: 07.10.2022.
Virkningsdato: 07.10.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.10.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 42510661 Deep Water Holding ApS, Otto Sverdrups Vej 5, 8200 Aarhus N, den 07.10.2022, CVR-NR. 43561782 Kappelgaard Invest ApS, Dronning Margrethes Vej 3, 2. th, 8200 Aarhus N, den 07.10.2022.
Direktion:
Daniel Kirkebye Kappelgaard, den 07.10.2022, Søren Kappelgaard, den 07.10.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
07.10.2022 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive og/eller sælge alle former for kraftværker samt beslægtet aktiviteter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028653626Balticagade 15, 8000 Aarhus C
No other current company drawn.