CVR 43525743Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Kongens LyngbyFounded 20 Sep 2022
Gross profit
-2.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+10.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
47.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sunflower Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Smed50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Sep 2022
Tina Goguadze Smed50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Sep 2022
Tina Goguadze Smedsince 20 Sep 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 20 Sep 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 20 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43528564100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Sunflower Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | -2 | -2 | -3 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -2 | -2 | -3 |
| Result for the year | -28 | +2 | +23 | +10 |
| Equity | 12 | 13 | 37 | 47 |
| Total assets | 13 | 17 | 53 | 64 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0 | -1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | -4.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 3 | 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (20 Sep 2022 to 31 Mar 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028592805Engelsborgvej 29, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
No other current company drawn.