CVR 43481746Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre råvarer og halvfabrikata (468600)KoldingFounded 1 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028535593Ambolten 33, 6000 Kolding
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
853K
DKK, annual report 2025
+34.7% on 2024
Result
+135.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
195.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Woitowitz Holding ApSCVR 43614789, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2022
Ida Steenberg Dupont20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 20 Sep 2024
and 1 moreAnders Kryger Woitowitzsince 1 Sep 2022
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 20 Sep 2024
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 20 Sep 2024
CVR 4361478950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2022 to 1 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Woitowitz Holding ApS, since 1 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43614789Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Woitech Packaging ApS, since 1 Nov 2022
This company
Woitech Packaging ApS
CVR 43481746
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 633 | 853 |
| Operating profit | +7 | +35 | +191 |
| Result for the year | +1 | +19 | +135 |
| Equity | 41 | 60 | 195 |
| Total assets | 200 | 230 | 965 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 3.3% | 34.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 30% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -46note 3 | -19 | -135 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 126.6% | 276.7% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -87note 3 | -61 | -162 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (1 Sep 2022 to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.