CVR 41727535Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af maskiner til føde-, drikke- og tobaksvareindustrien (289300)KoldingFounded 1 Oct 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+20.2% on 2024
Result
+65.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
704.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Woitech ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWoitowitz Holding ApSCVR 43614789, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2022
Anders Kryger Woitowitzsince 1 Oct 2020
CVR 4361478990% to under 100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
90% to under 100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2020 to 1 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Woitowitz Holding ApS, since 1 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43614789Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Woitech ApS, since 1 Nov 2022
This company
Woitech ApS
CVR 41727535
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,263 | 1,518 |
| Operating profit | -106 | +331 | +769 | +219 | +162 |
| Result for the year | -121 | +270 | +576 | +138 | +65 |
| Equity | -41 | 229 | 748 | 639 | 704 |
| Total assets | 478 | 844 | 1,385 | 2,082 | 2,891 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -11.7% | 20.2% |
| EBITDA | -102 | Not reportednote 2 | 790 | 262 | 212 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 20.7% | 13.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 27.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 242 | 217 | -521 | 444 | 1,794 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | 1.7x | 8.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | 88% | 176% | 25.7% | 7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 155note 7 | 56note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 29 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 23 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 17 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 2 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 29 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026323211Ambolten 33, 6000 Kolding