CVR 43479938Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København SFounded 31 Aug 2022
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
87.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Venandi Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMathias Vogdrup-Schmidt100% of capital and votes, since 31 Aug 2022
Mathias Vogdrup-Schmidtsince 31 Aug 2022
100% of capital and votessince 31 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43490699100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Venandi Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 40 | 87 | 88 |
| Total assets | 40 | 87 | 88 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 16 months (31 Aug 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028533353Reykjaviksgade 1, 2300 København S