CVR 43436708Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)København KFounded 11 Aug 2022
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DOK5000 by evenues ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+16.6% on 2024
Result
+706.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
AH HOLDING 2008 ApSCVR 31282284, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 11 Aug 2022
Holy Holding 2021 ApSCVR 42546569, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 11 Aug 2022
and 2 moreAllan Hansensince 11 Aug 2022
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1.8M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 14 May 2024
CVR 3128228450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 2024since 11 Aug 2022
CVR 4254656925% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 2024since 11 Aug 2022
CVR 447696545% to under 10% of capital and votessince 14 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4256420633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 202411 Aug 2022 to 25 Jan 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AH HOLDING 2008 ApS, since 25 Feb 2008
Holding company
CVR 31282284Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in DOK5000 by evenues ApS, since 11 Aug 2022
This company
DOK5000 by evenues ApS
CVR 43436708
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
May 2023, monthly: 4 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2023 to May 2023.
Latest May 2023, published 22 Jul 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -948 | 1,718 | 2,004 |
| Operating profit | -2,580 | +637 | +1,115 |
| Result for the year | -2,711 | +202 | +707 |
| Equity | -2,671 | -2,469 | -1,763 |
| Total assets | 8,743 | 8,364 | 9,044 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 16.6% |
| EBITDA | -2,443 | 1,142 | 1,631 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 66.5% | 81.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,386 | 1,557 | 1,376 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | 1.4x | 0.8x |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 710note 6 | 110note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,032 | 8,748 | 8,280 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (11 Aug 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 68497817 MØLLER-JENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Frederiksborgvej 14, 1., 3200 Helsinge, den 16.06.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.05.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.05.2024.
kr. 20,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.040,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.08.2022.
Virkningsdato: 11.08.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.08.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.020,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.020,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 31282284 AH HOLDING 2008 ApS, c/o Allan Hansen, Knud Kristensens Gade 27, 2300 København S, den 11.08.2022, CVR-NR. 42546569 Holy Holding 2021 ApS, Ryesgade 115, 4. tv, 2100 København Ø, den 11.08.2022, CVR-NR. 42564206 LHS Holding 2021 ApS, Broagergade 8, 1. tv, 1672 København V, den 11.08.2022.
Direktion:
Allan Hansen, den 11.08.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
11.08.2022 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive restaurationsvirksomhed.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028880142Havnegade 20, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1028475329Dronningens Tværgade 2, 1302 København K
P-number 1029592736Sverigesgade 5, 5000 Odense C