CVR 42580635Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)Secondary industries: Catering på kontrakt og andre restaurationsaktiviteter (562200)København KFounded 5 Aug 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EVENUES ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
79
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-13 (-14.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
19.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.2% on 2024
Result
+53.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
602.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
AH HOLDING 2008 ApSCVR 31282284, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 5 Aug 2021
Holy Holding 2021 ApSCVR 42546569, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 5 Aug 2021
and 2 moreAllan Hansensince 5 Aug 2021
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 14 May 2024
CVR 3128228450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 2024since 5 Aug 2021
CVR 4254656920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 2024since 5 Aug 2021
CVR 447696545% to under 10% of capital and votessince 14 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4256420633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 20245 Aug 2021 to 25 Jan 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AH HOLDING 2008 ApS, since 25 Feb 2008
Holding company
CVR 31282284Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in EVENUES ApS, since 5 Aug 2021
This company
EVENUES ApS
CVR 42580635
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 79 employees, 36 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 57 | 88 | 79 | 97 | 102 | 95 | 110 | 102 | 78 | 76 | 82 | 85 | 89 | 84 | 75 | 78 | 91 | 96 | 104 | 96 | 83 | 86 | 77 | 76 | 78 | 78 | 71 | 92 | 97 | 93 | 96 | 94 | 79 | 70 | 68 | 80 | 87 | 81 | 63 | 79 |
| FTE | 12 | 42 | 35 | 38 | 46 | 46 | 49 | 43 | 37 | 38 | 38 | 43 | 46 | 44 | 36 | 37 | 44 | 47 | 51 | 47 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 42 | 41 | 35 | 39 | 44 | 46 | 48 | 45 | 37 | 37 | 36 | 38 | 44 | 39 | 33 | 36 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,281 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 2,426 | 19,594 | 19,634 |
| Operating profit | +551 | +66 | +88 | -12 |
| Result for the year | +414 | +50 | +46 | +53 |
| Equity | 454 | 503 | 549 | 602 |
| Total assets | 1,656 | 5,262 | 5,570 | 4,748 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 23 | 39 | 39 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 17.2% | 69.1% | 0.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 8.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 68 | 97 | -12 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 2.8% | 0.5% | -0.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 69.6% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -869note 6 | -912note 6 | -1,368note 6 | -69note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 7 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 204note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,169note 6 | -912note 6 | -3,444note 6 | -2,627note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (5 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 68497817 MØLLER-JENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Frederiksborgvej 14, 1., 3200 Helsinge, den 12.07.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.05.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.05.2024.
kr. 38,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.040,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.09.2022
Nyt navn: EVENUES ApS
Nyt binavn: Moltkes2 ApS
Ny adresse: Dronningens Tværgade 2, 1302 København K
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 05.08.2021
Nyt navn: Moltkes2 ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 05.08.2021.
Virkningsdato: 05.08.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.08.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.002,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.002,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 31282284 AH HOLDING 2008 ApS, c/o Allan Hansen, Knud Kristensens Gade 27, 2300 København S, den 05.08.2021, CVR-NR. 42546569 Holy Holding 2021 ApS, Ryesgade 115, 4. tv, 2100 København Ø, den 05.08.2021, CVR-NR. 42564206 LHS Holding 2021 ApS, Broagergade 8, 1. tv, 1672 København V, den 05.08.2021.
Direktion:
Allan Hansen, den 05.08.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
05.08.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive restaurationsvirksomhed og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029472838Havnegade 20, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1027416434Dronningens Tværgade 2, 1302 København K
P-number 1029472811Njalsgade 21, 2300 København S
P-number 1029571097Julius Thomsens Plads 1, 1925 Frederiksberg C