CVR 43414399Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers NØFounded 28 Jul 2022
Result
+7.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
237.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Korps ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRasmus Schultz Tylvad50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 Mar 2023
Straatech ApSCVR 42939021, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 Mar 2023
Benjamin Bøgsted Raunsince 13 Mar 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 13 Mar 2023
CVR 4293902150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 13 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 43345885100% of capital and votes28 Jul 2022 to 13 Mar 2023
Korps ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Korps ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4393053225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 Mar 2023 to 27 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -28 | +352 | +8 |
| Equity | 12 | 365 | 237 |
| Total assets | 200 | 517 | 302 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1 | -8 | -19note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 31.8%note 3 | -1.9%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 188 | 92 | -152note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (28 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028446353Udbyhøjvej 64, 8930 Randers NØ
No other current company drawn.