CVR 43361554Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)CharlottenlundFounded 30 Jun 2022
Revenue
30K
DKK, annual report 2025
0% on 2024
Result
+16.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
56.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EIK V ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexERHVERVSINVEST MANAGEMENT A/SCVR 27444989, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2022
Thomas Marstrandsince 30 Jun 2022
CVR 27444989100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MARSTRAND INVEST A/S, since 4 Feb 2004
Holding company
CVR 27576710Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MARSTRAND PRIVATE EQUITY ApS, since 4 Feb 2004
Holding company
CVR 27576923Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in ERHVERVSINVEST MANAGEMENT A/S, since 20 Mar 2013
Holding company
CVR 27444989Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EIK V ApS, since 30 Jun 2022
This company
EIK V ApS
CVR 43361554
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| Result for the year | +18 | +18 | +17 | +16 |
| Equity | 58 | 58 | 57 | 56 |
| Total assets | 70 | 75 | 80 | 70 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 3 | -40note 3 | -40note 3 | -40note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -40note 3 | -45note 3 | -50note 3 | -40note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 6 months (30 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028377440Jægersborg Alle 4, 2920 Charlottenlund