CVR 43331256Private limited company (ApS)Markedsanalyse og offentlig meningsmåling (732000)København VFounded 16 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fifty5Blue Denmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
105
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+2.9%) over 12 months
Gross profit
32.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+146,790.9% on 2024
Result
+3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kantar Media Netherlands Holdings B.V.100% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2023
Dennis Christensensince 1 Apr 2025
Mesut Sakalsince 19 Nov 2024
Jan Knakkergaard Møllersince 19 Nov 2024
100% of capital and votessince 4 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Jun 2022 to 4 May 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Nov 2024 to 7 Nov 2026.
16 Jun 2022 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 105 employees, 55 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 77 | 123 | 125 | 129 | 129 | 119 | 123 | 122 | 121 | 119 | 124 | 122 | 120 | 120 | 116 | 108 | 107 | 105 | 114 | 118 | 122 | 119 | 124 | 120 | 125 | 116 | 114 | 109 | 104 | 99 | 102 | 106 | 120 | 122 | 109 | 107 | 100 | 101 | 100 | 104 | 97 | 93 | 105 |
| FTE | 14 | 69 | 70 | 70 | 67 | 66 | 66 | 68 | 70 | 69 | 69 | 69 | 68 | 68 | 67 | 62 | 59 | 58 | 57 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 62 | 63 | 62 | 60 | 62 | 62 | 59 | 55 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 59 | 47 | 68 | 56 | 56 | 58 | 56 | 53 | 52 | 55 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 17,798 | 45,385 | 22 | 32,316 |
| Operating profit | +1,237 | +7,436 | -36,861 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +965 | +5,723 | -30,692 | +3,904 |
| Equity | 9,125 | 14,848 | -19,285 | 16,619 |
| Total assets | 30,779 | 30,436 | 28,937 | 42,192 |
| Employees (average) | 40 | 58 | 60 | 56 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -100% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 1,556 | 7,733 | -32,118 | 5,308note 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8.7% | 17% | -145,990.9% | 16.4%note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 3.5% | -6.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,754note 4 | -1,018note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 76.3%note 4 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 13,721note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -14,807note 4 | -4,263note 4 | 19,784note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (16 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.03.2026
Nyt navn: Fifty5Blue Denmark ApS
Nyt binavn: Fifty5Blue ApS
Slettet binavn: Kantar Media ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.12.2025.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.200.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.002,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Keld Lunda Nielsen, den 01.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Dennis Christensen, den 01.04.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Jørgen Hansen, den 19.11.2024, Paul Francis Cherry, den 19.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Knakkergaard Møller, den 19.11.2024, Mesut Sakal, den 19.11.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 11.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 11.10.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.05.2023
Nyt binavn: Kantar Media ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 11945198 Kantar A/S.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.03.2023.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 999.900.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.001,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget spaltningsplan for den påtænkte spaltning af CVR-nummer: 43331256 Kantar Media Denmark ApS (modtagende) og CVR-nummer: 11945198 Kantar A/S (indskydende fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene GALLUPS MARKEDSANALYSE A/S, GALLUP INSTITUTTET A/S, GALLUP DATA A/S, TNS GALLUP A/S, Kantar Gallup A/S, Kantar Media A/S, Millward Brown A/S, Gallup A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 43331256 Kantar Media Denmark ApS og CVR-nummer: 11945198 Kantar A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Ny adresse: Rådhuspladsen 45, 3., 1550 København V
Ny kommune: København
Stiftelsesdato: 16.06.2022.
Virkningsdato: 16.06.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.06.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Taylor Nelson Sofres B.V., Hoogoorddreef 15, 1101BA Amsterdam, Holland, den 16.06.2022.
Direktion:
Henrik Jørgen Hansen, den 16.06.2022, Keld Lunda Nielsen, den 16.06.2022, Paul Francis Cherry, den 16.06.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Njalsgade 21G, 2300 København S, den 16.06.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
16.06.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er levering af markedsundersøgelser af høj kvalitet, medieintelligens og målinger indenfor områderne i) måling og analyse af individuelle målgrupper efter medietype, på tværs af digitale og analoge skærme og enheder og efter demografi, ii) måling af reklameaktiviteter efter forbrug, efter kreativitet, efter kanal og efter medie, og iii) måling af forbrugernes medieforbrug, indkøbsadfærd og holdninger samt skræddersyede forskningsprojekter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028336906Rådhuspladsen 45, 1550 København V
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.