CVR 43302094Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SilkeborgFounded 1 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
325.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+13.1% on 2024
Result
+184.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
542.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Købmand Holding ApSCVR 44216507, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2023
Thomas Busk Nielsensince 1 Jun 2022
CVR 44216507100% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2022 to 10 Nov 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Købmand Holding ApS, since 4 Aug 2023
Holding company
CVR 44216507Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Købmand Ejendomme ApS, since 10 Nov 2023
This company
Købmand Ejendomme ApS
CVR 43302094
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 79 | 263 | 288 | 326 |
| Operating profit | +63 | +212 | +231 | +269 |
| Result for the year | +44 | +131 | +144 | +184 |
| Equity | 84 | 215 | 359 | 543 |
| Total assets | 1,566 | 2,784 | 2,695 | 2,771 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 232.2% | 9.6% | 13.1% |
| EBITDA | 79 | 263 | 288 | 326 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,368 | 2,393 | 2,118 | 2,076 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 9.1x | 7.3x | 6.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 8.2% | 7.1% | 8.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 1,267note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (1 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028302971Engesvangvej 9, 8600 Silkeborg