CVR 43286536Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 19 May 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Investeringsselskabet NPV ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
26.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+149% on 2024
Result
-505.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-73.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
NPV Holding ApSCVR 31885833, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 19 May 2022
KIM LANG HOLDING ApSCVR 31470102, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 19 May 2022
and 1 moreJens Schaumannsince 19 May 2022
Kim Lang Sørensensince 19 May 2022
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -73.9M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 3147010210% to under 15% of capital and votessince 19 May 2022
CVR 3188583366.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 19 May 2022
CVR 3386480910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 19 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4688057933.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46083539100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45579263100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42390569100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4275953850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4523814833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Investeringsselskabet NPV ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42759538100% of capital and votes2 Jul 2024 to 27 Oct 2026
CVR 46083539100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2026 to 27 Oct 2026
CVR 45579263100% of capital and votes23 Apr 2025 to 27 Oct 2026
CVR 4523814833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes18 Nov 2024 to 27 Oct 2026
CVR 42390569100% of capital and votes7 Oct 2022 to 27 Oct 2026
CVR 44073838100% of capital and votes7 Oct 2024 to 26 Oct 2026
CVR 43329626100% of capital and votes2 Jul 2024 to 26 Nov 2025
CVR 42840866100% of capital and votes28 Oct 2024 to 5 Nov 2025
CVR 41856203100% of capital and votes7 Oct 2024 to 1 Jun 2025
CVR 44863901100% of capital and votes17 May 2024 to 1 Jun 2025
CVR 44801078100% of capital and votes23 Apr 2024 to 1 Apr 2025
CVR 44723808100% of capital and votes23 Apr 2024 to 12 Feb 2025
CVR 45184161100% of capital and votes21 Oct 2024 to 28 Jan 2025
CVR 45184188100% of capital and votes23 Oct 2024 to 24 Jan 2025
CVR 4433166733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Dec 2024 to 19 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 May 2022 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 11 | 27 |
| Operating profit | -69 | -1,509 | -297 | -482 |
| Result for the year | -174,250 | +55,938 | -207,202 | -505,480 |
| Equity | 664,550 | 720,489 | 513,286 | -73,924 |
| Total assets | 697,183 | 1,072,822 | 954,836 | 388,128 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 149% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -399note 4 | -19,335note 4 | -11,237note 4 | -376note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.2%note 5 | 0%note 5 | -0.2%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (19 May to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kim Lautrup, den 28.06.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.05.2023
Selskabet tegnes af direktør Jens Schaumann alene eller af direktør Jens Schaumann i forening med en anden direktør.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.10.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.10.2022.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 83.840.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 101.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 19.05.2022.
Virkningsdato: 19.05.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.05.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 400,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 31470102 KIM LANG HOLDING ApS, c/o Beierholm, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 19.05.2022, CVR-NR. 31885833 NPV Holding ApS, c/o NPV A/S, Jægersborg Alle 1A, 2920 Charlottenlund, den 19.05.2022, CVR-NR. 33864809 SPERANZA INVEST ApS, c/o Kim Lautrup, Albert Schweitzers Vej 26, 2450 København SV, den 19.05.2022.
Direktion:
Kim Lautrup, den 19.05.2022, Jens Schaumann, den 19.05.2022, Kim Lang Sørensen, den 19.05.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 19.05.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
19.05.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at virke som holdingselskab ved besiddelse af kapitalandele i andrevirksomheder og at udøve investeringsvirksomhed samt enhver anden i forbindelsehermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028283292Jægersborg Alle 1, 2920 Charlottenlund