CVR 31885833Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)CharlottenlundFounded 15 Dec 2008
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-69.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-138.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
42.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NPV Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSusse S ApSCVR 41102276, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2019
S L-S ApSCVR 41102268, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2019
Jens Schaumannsince 15 Dec 2008
CVR 4110227650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2019
CVR 4110226850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Dec 2008 to 25 Nov 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Dec 2008 to 25 Nov 2019
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42130109100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42867241100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42815616100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45876349100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4328653666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4688057933.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NPV Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3335834266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes15 Jul 2011 to 2 Dec 2022
CVR 3107733890% to under 100% of capital and votes30 Aug 2011 to 22 Nov 2022
CVR 3118658766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes15 Jul 2011 to 22 Nov 2022
CVR 3232249266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes5 Jul 2011 to 21 Nov 2022
CVR 30348982100% of capital and votes21 Sep 2016 to 11 Nov 2022
CVR 4239056966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes7 Jul 2022 to 7 Oct 2022
CVR 3232902066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes10 Aug 2011 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 3118659566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes2 Aug 2011 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 4213023066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes9 Feb 2021 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 4213022266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes9 Feb 2021 to 29 Aug 2022
CVR 41659718100% of capital and votes4 Sep 2020 to 28 Jun 2021
CVR 29607478100% of capital and votes26 Sep 2016 to 16 Apr 2020
CVR 33864825100% of capital and votes4 Sep 2012 to 8 Apr 2019
CVR 2745388010% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Apr 2009 to 21 Jan 2019
CVR 32071090100% of capital and votes2 Mar 2009 to 3 Oct 2016
CVR 1293250225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Apr 2014 to 8 Jun 2016
CVR 3358936050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Dec 2014 to 29 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,614,307 | 167,939 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 290,151 | -3,473 | -22,002 | -37,779 | -69,226 |
| Operating profit | +345,015 | -66,266 | +111,462 | +41,448 | -45,313 |
| Result for the year | +237,200 | -86,258 | +27,269 | -82,155 | -138,817 |
| Equity | 467,122 | 328,144 | 355,413 | 263,258 | 42,711 |
| Total assets | 1,672,705 | 1,549,807 | 2,077,469 | 2,391,292 | 2,431,111 |
| Employees (average) | 38 | 38 | 27 | 28 | 28 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 29.2% | -89.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 21.4% | -39.5% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 346,650 | -64,974 | 112,806 | 42,625 | -43,944 |
| EBITDA margin | 21.5% | -38.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 5.6% | 0% | -29% | 3.7% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 474,678 | 692,941 | 1,389,112 | 1,792,892 | 2,008,484 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.4x | n.m.note 1 | 12.3x | 42.1x | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 24.5% | -5.3%note 2 | 7.1% | 1.7%note 2 | -1.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 38,757 | 25,757 | 367,594 | 12,941 | 23,096 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 2.4% | 15.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014948356Jægersborg Alle 1, 2920 Charlottenlund