CVR 43217321Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)MiddelfartFounded 25 Apr 2022
Gross profit
-56.3K
DKK, annual report Jun 2026
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report Jun 2026
Equity
8.4M
DKK, annual report Jun 2026
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028195709Buggesgade 26, 5500 Middelfart
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JMVH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJulie Marie Vindas Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 25 Apr 2022
Klaus Søren Hansensince 25 Apr 2022
100% of capital and votessince 25 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3294505850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37540684100% of capital and votes
CVR 4163286020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4194392020% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JMVH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Apr 2022 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -15 | -11 | -8 | -56 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -8 | -56 |
| Result for the year | +169 | +1,021 | -1,470 | +1,856 | +1,170 |
| Equity | 6,034 | 7,049 | 5,579 | 7,191 | 8,364 |
| Total assets | 6,039 | 7,108 | 5,584 | 7,207 | 8,421 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -25note 3 | -28note 3 | -33note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -0.1%note 6 | -0.1%note 7 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2022 covers 8 months (1 May to 31 Dec 2022) and Jun 2026 covers 18 months (1 Jan 2025 to 30 Jun 2026). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Jun 2026
1 Jan 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 28 Sep 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Aug 2025
Annual report Dec 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report Dec 2022
1 May 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report Apr 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 28 Jun 2022
JMVH ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Jan 2027.