CVR 43216198Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)AllerødFounded 20 Apr 2022
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VanBoy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
308.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+218% on 2024
Result
-6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
41.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
REGO SILICONES ApSCVR 27191541, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Apr 2022
Thomas Peter Mundeling Nielsensince 20 Apr 2022
CVR 27191541100% of capital and votessince 20 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Thomas Peter Mundeling Nielsen
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in REGO SILICONES ApS, since 1 Jun 2003
Holding company
CVR 27191541Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VanBoy ApS, since 20 Apr 2022
This company
VanBoy ApS
CVR 43216198
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 57007028100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20190531100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1996323350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3653698550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VanBoy ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4322349666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes26 Apr 2022 to 4 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -140 | -126 | 97 | 309 |
| Operating profit | -167 | -254 | -136 | +75 |
| Result for the year | -980 | -6,522 | -4,353 | -6,023 |
| Equity | -940 | 24,537 | 44,185 | 41,161 |
| Total assets | 8,270 | 33,560 | 52,423 | 47,185 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 218% |
| EBITDA | -140 | -126 | 97 | 309 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,909 | 5,580 | 5,130 | 5,631 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 52.9x | 18.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -1.2%note 6 | -0.3%note 6 | 0.1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 5,003note 8 | 210note 8 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 9,096 | 7,826 | 3,878 | 3,940 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 8 months (20 Apr to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Regoform A/S, Hejrevang 19, 3450 Allerød
Ny kommune: Allerød
Vedtægter ændret: 05.03.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.03.2025.
kr. 9.200,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 25.000,00. kr. 2.800,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 25.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 65.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.06.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.06.2024.
kr. 12.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 200.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 53.000,00.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 01.09.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.09.2023.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 41.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Regoform A/S, Hejreskovvej 10D, Munkegårde, 3490 Kvistgård
Stiftelsesdato: 20.04.2022.
Virkningsdato: 20.04.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.04.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27191541 REGO SILICONES ApS, Hejreskovvej 10D, Munkegårde, 3490 Kvistgård, den 20.04.2022.
Direktion:
Thomas Peter Mundeling Nielsen, den 20.04.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Første regnskabsår:
20.04.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter samt enhver virksomhed i hermed ståendeforbindelse.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028194958Hejrevang 19, 3450 Allerød