CVR 27191541Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)AllerødFounded 11 Jun 2003
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about REGO SILICONES ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
320.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.5% on 2024
Result
+13.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
189.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Thomas Peter Mundeling Nielsen90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2003
Thomas Peter Mundeling Nielsensince 11 Jun 2003
90% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Dec 2024since 1 Jun 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 27929729100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27959113100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33356064100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 12047843100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27224903100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28967012100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 14313281100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43216198100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 57007028100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20190531100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1996323350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3653698550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 13366993100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for REGO SILICONES ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41054123100% of capital and votes6 Jan 2020 to 6 Nov 2024
CVR 5700702890% to under 100% of capital and votes15 Mar 2021 to 28 Feb 2023
CVR 2795870290% to under 100% of capital and votes14 Sep 2021 to 1 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Jun 2003 to 5 Nov 2026.
11 Jun 2003 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 189,499 | 254,076 | 266,547 | 292,307 | 320,152 |
| Gross profit | 106,617 | 132,880 | 137,127 | 147,125 | 155,901 |
| Operating profit | +43,052 | +44,404 | +36,791 | +38,850 | +23,197 |
| Result for the year | +37,114 | +32,605 | +23,206 | +25,465 | +13,573 |
| Equity | 132,172 | 146,172 | 163,043 | 173,769 | 189,443 |
| Total assets | 289,086 | 368,688 | 386,160 | 386,142 | 431,643 |
| Employees (average) | 140 | 172 | 180 | 183 | 216 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 29.6% | 34.1% | 4.9% | 9.7% | 9.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 22.7% | 17.5% | 13.8% | 13.3% | 7.2% |
| EBITDA | 51,499 | 56,706 | 51,894 | 54,200 | 40,885 |
| EBITDA margin | 27.2% | 22.3% | 19.5% | 18.5% | 12.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 44.3% | 22.9% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 18% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 94,964 | 160,974 | 161,835 | 151,958 | 172,610 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.8x | 2.8x | 3.1x | 2.8x | 4.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 17.1% | 12.8% | 8.8% | 9.1% | 5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7,637 | 21,216 | 15,618 | 16,094 | 20,327 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 4% | 8.4% | 5.9% | 5.5% | 6.4% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Hejrevang 19, 3450 Allerød
Ny kommune: Allerød
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Simone Natasha Nielsen, den 20.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Nikolai Mundeling Nielsen, den 20.09.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.02.2023
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje og drive handels- og produktionsvirksomheder og dermed forbundnevirksomheder, udlån til egne datterselskaber samt at investere i værdipapirer ogejendomme.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 30.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 30.06.2021.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.04.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Kent Göran Ingemar Udén, den 19.04.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lars Näckmark, den 20.01.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Kent Göran Ingemar Udén, den 20.01.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Thomas Peter Mundeling Nielsen, den 21.12.2009.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lennart Åkergren, den 21.12.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Simone Natasha Nielsen, den 21.12.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Lennart Åkergren, den 30.05.2007, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Thomas Peter Mundeling Nielsen, den 30.05.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Lars Näckmark, den 30.05.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Thomas Peter Mundeling Nielsen, den 27.12.2006.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Bo Vincents, den 27.12.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.08.2006.
Ny adresse:
Hejreskovvej 10 D, Munkegårde, 3490 Kvistgård.
Ny kommune:
Helsingør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.10.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tagensvej 86, 2200 København N, den 01.10.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.08.2004.
Ny adresse:
c/o Asicomo A/S, Klintehøj Vænge 3-5, 3460 Birkerød.
Ny kommune:
Birkerød.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.06.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.06.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 130.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 130.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Thomas Peter Mundeling Nielsen, den 11.06.2003.
Bestyrelse:
Bo Vincents (formand), den 11.06.2003, Lennart Åkergren, den 11.06.2003, Thomas Peter Mundeling Nielsen, den 11.06.2003.
Direktion:
Thomas Peter Mundeling Nielsen, den 11.06.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør eller to bestyrelsesmedlemmer.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tuborg Havnevej 18, 2900 Hellerup, den 11.06.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
11.06.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009910669Hejrevang 19, 3450 Allerød