CVR 43181114Private limited company (ApS)Administration af fast ejendom på kontraktbasis (683210)København ØFounded 22 Mar 2022
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fokus Nordic Asset Management Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Feb 2026
-25 (-96.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
24.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+513K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
261.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Fokus Group Investments A/SCVR 37527653, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Aug 2025
Mads Winther Worsøe Larsensince 10 Sep 2026
CVR 37527653100% of capital and votessince 14 Aug 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 20283416100% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jun 202422 Mar 2022 to 27 Jun 2024
CVR 34455902100% of capital and votesnotified 10 Mar 202527 Jun 2024 to 10 Mar 2025
CVR 36919841100% of capital and votesnotified 14 Aug 202510 Mar 2025 to 14 Aug 2025
Ultimate controller
BlackFin Capital Partners S.A.S.
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Fokus Group Holding ApS, since 31 Mar 2025
Holding company
CVR 42218480Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fokus ApS, since 15 Mar 2021
Holding company
CVR 42218626Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fokus Group Investments A/S, since 16 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 37527653Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fokus Nordic Asset Management Holding ApS, since 14 Aug 2025
This company
Fokus Nordic Asset Management Holding ApS
CVR 43181114
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 3548577590% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Fokus Nordic Asset Management Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42608564100% of capital and votes22 Mar 2022 to 15 Aug 2025
CVR 4248002910% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Mar 2025 to 10 Mar 2025
1 Apr 2025 to 5 Nov 2026.
22 Mar 2022 to 5 Nov 2026.
Feb 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 34 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 37 | 40 | 40 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 46 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 30 | 32 | 29 | 30 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
| FTE | 31 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 35 | 34 | 36 | 35 | 38 | 40 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 44 | 34 | 35 | 34 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2022 to Feb 2026.
Latest Feb 2026, published 21 Apr 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 62 | 69,294 | 46,515 | 45,201 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 24,478 |
| Operating profit | +11 | +14,812 | +373 | +3,222 | -6,247 |
| Result for the year | +24 | +17,684 | -3,103 | -289 | +513 |
| Equity | 86 | 90,087 | 86,984 | 86,695 | 261,285 |
| Total assets | 229 | 247,578 | 243,346 | 209,980 | 301,953 |
| Employees (average) | 23 | 22 | 34 | 25 | 20 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 12.2% | -32.9% | -2.8% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 17.6% | 21.4% | 0.8% | 7.1% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 11 | 15,657 | 4,326 | 3,842 | -2,961 |
| EBITDA margin | 18.4% | 22.6% | 9.3% | 8.5% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -4.4% | 54.6% | -26.5% | -25.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 2 | -5,193note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 14.1%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 4 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -33note 2 | -53,306note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2021: Headline amounts are about a thousand times smaller than in the 2022 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2022: Headline amounts are about a thousand times larger than in the 2021 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Rønnelund Brogaard, den 10.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Winther Worsøe Larsen, den 10.09.2026.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 42608564 Fokus Nordic Asset Management Invest DK I ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36919841 Dane BidCo ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.07.2025
Nyt navn: Fokus Nordic Asset Management Holding ApS
Slettede binavne: DEAS Property Asset Management ApS, DEAS Asset Management III ApS
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 43181114
Vedtægter ændret: 05.05.2025
Nyt navn: DEAS Asset Management ApS
Nye binavne: DEAS Property Asset Management ApS, DEAS Asset Management III ApS
Slettede binavne: DEAS Property Asset Management A/S, DEAS Asset Management III A/S
Ny adresse: Østbanegade 123, st. tv, 2100 København Ø
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Joakim Erik Nordblad, den 09.04.2025, Sanna-Mari Johanna Puhakainen, den 09.04.2025, Thomas Riddervold Wolff, den 09.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Madsen, den 09.04.2025, Mikael Mosekilde, den 09.04.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mette Seifert, (formand), den 01.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Tonny Nielsen, (formand), den 01.04.2025.
Direktion:
Ny adresse: Vestergade 29, 1., 1456 København K
Ny adresse: Vestergade 29, 3., 1456 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Sonny Hoffmann Nielsen, den 20.06.2023, Michael Schrøder, den 20.06.2023, Rikke Lykke Talchow, (formand), den 20.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Mette Seifert, (formand), den 20.06.2023, Joakim Nordblad, den 20.06.2023, Sanna-Mari Johanna Puhakainen, den 20.06.2023, Thomas Riddervold Wolff, den 20.06.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mette Seifert, (adm. dir), den 20.06.2023, Thomas Riddervold Wolff, den 20.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Anette Grotum, den 20.06.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Colding-Jørgensen, den 28.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Bjørn Allentoft, den 28.06.2022.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Virksomheden er d. 22.03.2022 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 35485775 DEAS ASSET MANAGEMENT A/S.
Binavne: DEAS Property Asset Management A/S, DEAS Asset Management III A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.03.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 14.177,75, fuldt indbetalt.
Bestyrelse:
Rikke Lykke Talchow, (formand), den 22.03.2022, Thomas Colding-Jørgensen, den 22.03.2022, Sonny Hoffmann Nielsen, den 22.03.2022.
Direktion:
Mette Seifert, (adm. dir), den 22.03.2022, Thomas Riddervold Wolff, den 22.03.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør sammen med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 22.03.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2021 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med administration af fast ejendom, forvaltning af ejendomsadministrationsaktiviteter samt anden lignende virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028153003Østbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø
No other current company drawn.