CVR 43170104Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)FrederikssundFounded 1 Apr 2022
Gross profit
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+62.6% on 2024
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thorstedhøj ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMBTP Holding ApSCVR 43163930, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2022
Michael Bragsince 1 Apr 2022
CVR 43163930100% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39885514100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2022 to 1 Apr 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Brag Properties ApS, since 8 Nov 2017
Holding company
CVR 39074818Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in MBTP Holding ApS, since 30 Mar 2022
Holding company
CVR 43163930Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thorstedhøj ApS, since 1 Apr 2022
This company
Thorstedhøj ApS
CVR 43170104
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,030 | 2,110 | 1,944 | 3,162 |
| Operating profit | +2,130 | +2,110 | -2,256 | +5,462 |
| Result for the year | +968 | -214 | -3,866 | +2,521 |
| Equity | 22,668 | 22,454 | 18,588 | 21,109 |
| Total assets | 82,658 | 81,647 | 77,438 | 79,721 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -7.9% | 62.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 56,620 | 55,895 | 56,447 | 54,875 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 2.1%note 3 | -2.3%note 3 | 5.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 80,400note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (1 Apr to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028138721Havnegade 21, 3600 Frederikssund