CVR 39074818Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)CharlottenlundFounded 8 Nov 2017
Gross profit
-237.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-447K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Brag Properties ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Brag100% of capital and votes, since 8 Nov 2017
Michael Bragsince 8 Nov 2017
100% of capital and votessince 8 Nov 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4316393066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43170104100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3988551450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4036480320% to under 25% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Brag Properties ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3904218510% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Jan 2018 to 4 Jan 2024
CVR 3969207433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Jul 2018 to 14 Aug 2023
CVR 3896163233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 Nov 2017 to 8 Oct 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -5 | -3 | -1 | -237 |
| Operating profit | -61 | -5 | -3 | -1 | -237 |
| Result for the year | +433 | -14,133 | +470 | +4,003 | -447 |
| Equity | 12,800 | -1,333 | -863 | 3,140 | 2,693 |
| Total assets | 20,940 | 2,547 | 1,676 | 6,653 | 6,425 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -100% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 1 | -1note 1 | -5note 1 | -381note 1 | -34note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 1 | -0.1%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | -0.1%note 1 | -6.8%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,464note 1 | -1note 1 | -5note 1 | -381note 1 | -34note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023005170Skovvej 113, 2920 Charlottenlund