CVR 43163973Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Frederiksberg CFounded 25 Mar 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
993.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+226K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
416.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Mortex Holding ApSCVR 42614858, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Mar 2022
Andreas Fisher Mortensensince 25 Mar 2022
CVR 42614858100% of capital and votessince 25 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mortex Holding ApS, since 19 Aug 2021
Holding company
CVR 42614858Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mortex Consulting ApS, since 25 Mar 2022
This company
Mortex Consulting ApS
CVR 43163973
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 326 | 960 | 1,396 | 994 |
| Operating profit | +185 | +547 | +791 | +297 |
| Result for the year | +144 | +434 | +607 | +226 |
| Equity | 184 | 619 | 800 | 417 |
| Total assets | 320 | 849 | 997 | 581 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -158note 1 | -494note 1 | -507note 1 | -75note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 575.1%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 73%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (25 Mar 2022 to 31 Jan 2023) and 2025 covers 14 months (1 Feb 2024 to 31 Mar 2025). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028131174Ingemannsvej 5, 1964 Frederiksberg C