CVR 42614858Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Frederiksberg CFounded 19 Aug 2021
Gross profit
-9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+172.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mortex Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAndreas Fisher Mortensen100% of capital and votes, since 19 Aug 2021
Andreas Fisher Mortensensince 19 Aug 2021
100% of capital and votessince 19 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43163973100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4473101050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mortex Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4261486633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Aug 2021 to 21 Sep 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -12 | -5 | -9 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -12 | -5 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +114 | +413 | +561 | +172 |
| Equity | 154 | 567 | 1,128 | 1,301 |
| Total assets | 206 | 622 | 1,233 | 1,439 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22note 1 | -13note 1 | -6note 1 | -49note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -2.8%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.8%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 30note 1 | 43note 1 | 98note 1 | 72note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (19 Aug 2021 to 31 Jan 2023) and 2025 covers 14 months (1 Feb 2024 to 31 Mar 2025). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027458196Ingemannsvej 5, 1964 Frederiksberg C