CVR 43160052Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense CFounded 28 Mar 2022
Gross profit
-19.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-67.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Project Flex ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPETER MELCHIORSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 36555262, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 28 Mar 2022
M BROHUS HOLDING ApSCVR 30521676, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 28 Mar 2022
and 3 morePeter Melchiorsensince 23 Sep 2022
CVR 3052167615% to under 20% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2022
CVR 3052169215% to under 20% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2022
CVR 3655526233.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2022
CVR 4314552510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2022
CVR 4316005210% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Oct 2023 to 25 Oct 2023
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4314421915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 43145045100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Project Flex ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -11 | -28 | -19 |
| Result for the year | -9 | -37 | -75 | -68 |
| Equity | 19,054 | 13,955 | 15,009 | 14,942 |
| Total assets | 19,061 | 15,819 | 16,920 | 16,928 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -39note 1 | -28note 1 | 0note 1 | -8note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -39note 1 | 1,828note 1 | 1,903note 1 | 1,971note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (28 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028125948Wichmandsgade 1, 5000 Odense C