CVR 43128736Private limited company (ApS)Smedning og valsning af metal samt pulvermetallurgi (254000)HadstenFounded 15 Mar 2022
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+34.9% on 2024
Result
+720.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JÅK's ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJåk's Holding ApSCVR 44711540, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Mar 2024
Jens Åge Rodam Kristensensince 15 Mar 2022
CVR 44711540100% of capital and votessince 19 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Mar 2022 to 18 Mar 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jåk's Holding ApS, since 19 Mar 2024
Holding company
CVR 44711540Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JÅK's ApS, since 19 Mar 2024
This company
JÅK's ApS
CVR 43128736
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,568 | 1,857 | 2,506 |
| Operating profit | +746 | +783 | +931 |
| Result for the year | +579 | +603 | +721 |
| Equity | 619 | 1,104 | 1,225 |
| Total assets | 1,019 | 1,748 | 2,303 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 34.9% |
| EBITDA | 767 | 840 | 996 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 48.9% | 45.2% | 39.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -612note 3 | -483note 3 | -1,165note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 193.7%note 3 | 212.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 109note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -612note 3 | -1,038note 3 | -1,682note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (15 Mar 2022 to 31 Aug 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028086748Brogårdsvej 42, 8370 Hadsten