CVR 42980994Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)KastrupFounded 17 Jan 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+136.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
207.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Evasien ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEvasien Holding ApSCVR 42980846, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jan 2022
Glenn Grejs Jørgensensince 17 Jan 2022
CVR 42980846100% of capital and votessince 17 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +268 | +199 | +277 | +190 |
| Result for the year | +206 | +140 | +230 | +137 |
| Equity | 246 | 186 | 271 | 207 |
| Total assets | 318 | 320 | 638 | 589 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 280 | 241 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -156note 4 | -139note 4 | -205note 4 | -163note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 205.3%note 4 | 413.6%note 4 | 250.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 207note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -170note 4 | -90note 4 | 34note 4 | -112note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (17 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027904838Østerlarsvej 17, 2770 Kastrup