CVR 42976970Public limited company (A/S)Oplagring og opbevaring (521000)Aarhus CFounded 11 Jan 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about hummel Distribution Center A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
129
CVR registry, Dec 2025
-38 (-22.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
103.1M
DKK, annual report 2024
+1.1% on 2023
Result
+4.6M
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
11.6M
DKK, annual report 2024
HUMMEL HOLDING A/SCVR 15238712, 100% of capital and votes, until 13 Jan 2026
Lars Bugge Stentebjerguntil 13 Jan 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 15238712100% of capital and votes11 Jan 2022 to 13 Jan 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Jan 2022 to 4 Nov 2026.
Dec 2025, monthly: 129 employees, 95 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 53 | 73 | 96 | 103 | 114 | 134 | 141 | 164 | 168 | 169 | 171 | 168 | 174 | 178 | 178 | 178 | 174 | 176 | 175 | 172 | 170 | 173 | 159 | 159 | 159 | 158 | 169 | 167 | 167 | 162 | 160 | 157 | 157 | 154 | 140 | 132 | 129 | 129 | 130 | 129 | 129 |
| FTE | 2 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 58 | 80 | 97 | 96 | 101 | 105 | 116 | 126 | 130 | 141 | 132 | 132 | 142 | 152 | 156 | 152 | 148 | 155 | 153 | 148 | 144 | 134 | 124 | 124 | 128 | 135 | 138 | 140 | 144 | 142 | 139 | 136 | 124 | 117 | 110 | 99 | 104 | 113 | 112 | 95 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2022 to Dec 2025.
Latest Dec 2025, published 24 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 33,946 | 102,016 | 103,140 |
| Operating profit | +2,747 | +8,116 | +9,249 |
| Result for the year | +1,863 | +4,775 | +4,570 |
| Equity | 2,263 | 7,038 | 11,609 |
| Total assets | 143,015 | 132,488 | 124,841 |
| Employees (average) | 31 | 138 | 143 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 200.5% | 1.1% |
| EBITDA | 6,672 | 19,610 | 25,511 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 19.7% | 19.2% | 24.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 345.2% | 3.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 111,782 | 109,181 | 99,772 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 16.8x | 5.6x | 3.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 5.5% | 6.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 14,173note 3 | 2,417note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 96,643 | 99,673 | 85,686 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 13.01.2026 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 81198411 HUMMEL A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 81198411 HUMMEL A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene HUMMEL FASHION A/S, HUMMEL INTERNATIONAL SPORT & LEISURE A/S, CVR-nummer: 42976970 hummel Distribution Center A/S (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 41705590 Bumblebee ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 43317032 hummel Cenozoic ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 81198411 HUMMEL A/S, CVR-nummer: 42976970 hummel Distribution Center A/S, CVR-nummer: 41705590 Bumblebee ApS og CVR-nummer: 43317032 hummel Cenozoic ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Allan Vad Nielsen, den 10.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Bugge Stentebjerg, (adm. dir), den 10.04.2024.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.01.2022.
Virkningsdato: 11.01.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.01.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 15238712 HUMMEL HOLDING A/S, Balticagade 20, 8000 Aarhus C, den 11.01.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Christian Nicholas Rosenkrantz Stadil, (formand), den 11.01.2022, Marianne Schelde, den 11.01.2022, Thor Stadil, den 11.01.2022.
Direktion:
Allan Vad Nielsen, den 11.01.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 11.01.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
11.01.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er drift af lagerløsning og anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027901022Balticagade 20, 8000 Aarhus C