CVR 42928003Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 22 Dec 2021
Gross profit
-20K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
36.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027839971Skt. Pauls Gade 27, 8000 Aarhus C
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SSH Capital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHVELPLUND HOLDING ApSCVR 34454620, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2026
Ole Hvelplundsince 1 May 2026
CVR 34454620100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes22 Dec 2021 to 30 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HVELPLUND HOLDING ApS, since 1 Mar 2012
Holding company
CVR 34454620Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SSH Capital ApS, since 30 Jun 2026
This company
SSH Capital ApS
CVR 42928003
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 3446456110% to under 15% of capital
CVR 4317070825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4261435110% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SSH Capital ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -19 | -57 | -20 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -19 | -57 | -20 |
| Result for the year | -7 | +34,168 | +3,202 | +2,505 |
| Equity | 33 | 34,201 | 35,603 | 36,188 |
| Total assets | 33 | 34,265 | 35,796 | 36,721 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -6,287note 2 | -7,082 | -7,711 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.2% | -0.1% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2022: Headline amounts are about a thousand times smaller than in the 2023 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2023: Headline amounts are about a thousand times larger than in the 2022 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).