CVR 42914983Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)RyFounded 16 Dec 2021
Gross profit
150.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-19.9% on 2024
Result
-2.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
291.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EB-Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEB-Holding ApSCVR 44482630, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Dec 2023
Emil Blaksince 16 Dec 2021
CVR 44482630100% of capital and votessince 8 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Dec 2021 to 8 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EB-Holding ApS, since 8 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 44482630Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EB-Ejendomme ApS, since 8 Dec 2023
This company
EB-Ejendomme ApS
CVR 42914983
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 114 | 138 | 188 | 150 |
| Operating profit | +50 | +75 | +124 | +87 |
| Result for the year | +220 | +8 | +26 | -2 |
| Equity | 260 | 268 | 293 | 291 |
| Total assets | 2,365 | 2,275 | 2,264 | 2,169 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 21.9% | 35.5% | -19.9% |
| EBITDA | 114 | 138 | 188 | 150 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,368 | 1,411 | 1,346 | 1,354 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 12x | 10.2x | 7.2x | 9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 3.5%note 2 | 5.8% | 4.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (16 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027824818Kielsgaardsvej 46, 8680 Ry