CVR 42885746Private limited company (ApS)Handel med elektricitet via ladestationer o. lign. (351510)SøborgFounded 1 Dec 2021
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EV Infra Denmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
45
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+11 (+32.4%) over 12 months
Revenue
70.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+45.9% on 2024
Result
-35.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
500M
DKK, annual report 2025
E.ON Drive Infrastructure GmbH100% of capital and votes, since 2 Mar 2022
Ludvig Rosenberg Kristensensince 25 Apr 2023
Marie Elisabeth Feuksince 25 Jun 2026
100% of capital and votessince 2 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2021 to 2 Mar 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Apr 2023 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Dec 2021 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 45 employees, 32 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 29 | 27 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 34 | 33 | 31 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 29 | 33 | 34 | 36 | 34 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 20 | 41 | 39 | 38 | 41 | 47 | 48 | 45 |
| FTE | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 20 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 27 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 27 | 29 | 20 | 27 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 32 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 47,943 | 58,597 | 48,241 | 70,382 |
| Operating profit | -15 | -44,459 | -17,366 | -34,337 | -37,891 |
| Result for the year | -12 | -34,698 | -12,567 | -29,159 | -35,209 |
| Equity | 28 | 82,013 | 211,446 | 374,184 | 500,007 |
| Total assets | 43 | 156,183 | 302,424 | 452,802 | 619,736 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 26 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 22.2% | -17.7% | 45.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 3 | -92.7% | -29.6% | -71.2% | -53.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | -43,972 | -7,061 | -18,242 | -4,218 |
| EBITDA margin | n.m.note 3 | -91.7% | -12% | -37.8% | -6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 140% | 66.7% | 30% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 46,223note 6 | 186,449note 6 | 175,147note 6 | 165,534note 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | n.m.note 3 | 96.4%note 6 | 318.2%note 6 | 363.1%note 6 | 235.2%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 1 months (1 Dec to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 May 2025
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Hersoug, (adm. dir), den 30.04.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Managing Director Anders Krag Pedersen, den 15.01.2024.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 08.06.2022
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KPMG P/S, den 31.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 31.10.2023.
Ny adresse: Generatorvej 15, 1., 2860 Søborg
Ny kommune: Gladsaxe
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Sönke Frederik Horn, den 01.06.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Andersen Thrane, den 25.04.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christian Kurtenbach, den 08.06.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.06.2022
Nye binavne: E.ON Drive Infrastructure Denmark ApS, EDRI Denmark ApS
Ny adresse: Hollandsvej 12, 2., 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 03.03.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.03.2022.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 372.023.810,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.002,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 25215680 E.ON DANMARK A/S.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.03.2022.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 1.207.825.800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.001,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget spaltningsplan for den påtænkte spaltning af CVR-nummer: 25215680 E.ON DANMARK A/S (indskydende fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene DANVARME A/S, SYDKRAFT DANMARK A/S, E.ON ENERGIHANDEL DANMARK A/S, E.ON ENERGISALG DANMARK A/S, Hotel Solutions A/S, Hotel Solution A/S, Conscious Comfort A/S, Conscious Solutions A/S, Conscious Hotel Solutions A/S, Conscious Hotel Living A/S, Conscious Travel A/S, Responsible Comfort A/S, Responsible Solutions A/S, Responsible Hotel Solutions A/S, Responsible Living A/S, Responsible Travel A/S, Sustainable Comfort A/S, Sustainable Hotel Living A/S, Sustainable Hotel Solutions A/S, Sustainable Living A/S, Sustainable Travel A/S og CVR-nummer: 42885746 EV Infra Denmark ApS (modtagende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 25215680 E.ON DANMARK A/S og CVR-nummer: 42885746 EV Infra Denmark ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med spaltningen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om spaltningen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.12.2021
Nyt navn: EV Infra Denmark ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 01.12.2021.
Virkningsdato: 01.12.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.12.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
E.ON Sverige AB, Carl Gustafs Väg 1, 217 42 Malmö, Sverige, den 01.12.2021.
Direktion:
Christian Kurtenbach, den 01.12.2021, Thomas Andersen Thrane, den 01.12.2021, Sönke Frederik Horn, den 01.12.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25578198 KPMG P/S, Dampfærgevej 28, 2100 København Ø, den 01.12.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2021 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udvikling, etablering og drift af ladeinfrastruktur til elbiler såvel som stiftelse, køb, salg, besiddelse af kapitalandele og ledelse af deltagelsen i selskaber, hvis formål særligt måtte være udvikling, etablering og drift af ladeinfrastruktur til elbiler
5 registered in CVR.
P-number 1032431867Esbjergmotorvejen 647, 6000 Kolding
P-number 1031346904Blytækkervej 1, 9000 Aalborg
P-number 1027789990Generatorvej 15, 2860 Søborg
P-number 1032431727Esbjergmotorvejen 646, 6000 Kolding
P-number 1031346173Vesterballevej 5, 7000 Fredericia
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.