CVR 42881007Limited partnership (K/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)ValbyFounded 3 Dec 2021
Employees
2
Annual report 2025, average
Result
-18.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
770.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Build-for-life K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBuild-for-life GP ApSCVR 42875899, since 3 Dec 2021
John Frederik Hartz15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2023
Simon Eric Hugh Turner15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2023
and 6 moreCVR 42875899since 3 Dec 2021
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2023
CVR 150080915% to under 10% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2023
CVR 145361755% to under 10% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2023
CVR 308168465% to under 10% of capital and votessince 14 Oct 2024
CVR 367178825% to under 10% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2023
CVR 431778265% to under 10% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2023
CVR 450137235% to under 10% of capital and votessince 14 Oct 2024
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 34800782100% of capital and votes3 Dec 2021 to 31 Oct 2023
CVR 416464895% to under 10% of capital and votes31 Oct 2023 to 14 Oct 2024
6 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4500684090% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42263966100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4479886790% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41514353100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4538219290% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45382346100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4597285290% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4593958890% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45939634100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4597306990% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45973301100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Build-for-life K/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -698 | -1,790 | -13,618 | -18,276 |
| Equity | -698 | -2,489 | 792,267 | 770,688 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 793,081 | 827,432 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -7,744 | 47,654 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 673note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -19,653 | -100,008 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (3 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027782996Gammel Køge Landevej 57, 2500 Valby