CVR 42878804Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København VFounded 29 Nov 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
423.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-55.9% on 2024
Result
+315.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
851.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Faurbye.io ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFaurbye Holding ApSCVR 35660976, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2021
Thomas Faurbye Nielsensince 29 Nov 2021
CVR 35660976100% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Faurbye Holding ApS, since 11 Feb 2014
Holding company
CVR 35660976Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Faurbye.io ApS, since 29 Nov 2021
This company
Faurbye.io ApS
CVR 42878804
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 153 | 962 | 424 |
| Result for the year | +122 | +375 | +316 |
| Equity | 162 | 536 | 852 |
| Total assets | 213 | 803 | 1,089 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -55.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -77note 3 | -444note 3 | -1note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 419.1%note 4 | 62.5%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -197note 3 | -612note 3 | -336note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (29 Nov 2021 to 30 Apr 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027781647Maria Kirkeplads 4, 1707 København V