CVR 35660976Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrandeFounded 11 Feb 2014
Gross profit
-13.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-262.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
259.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Faurbye Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Faurbye Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Feb 2014
Thomas Faurbye Nielsensince 11 Feb 2014
100% of capital and votessince 11 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42878804100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3838793650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3503573715% to under 20% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 32889611100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Faurbye Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -8 | -7 | -9 | -14 |
| Result for the year | +273 | +274 | +126 | +725 | -263 |
| Equity | 89 | 363 | 489 | 1,214 | 260 |
| Total assets | 370 | 710 | 1,044 | 1,814 | 990 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -12note 2 | -1note 2 | -2note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -3.6%note 3 | -1.2%note 4 | -0.8%note 4 | -2.8%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | 119note 2 | 165note 2 | 335note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 2 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 2 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 7 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 4 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 May 2020 to 30 Apr 2021, published 7 Jul 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019124424Bøgevænget 260, 7330 Brande