CVR 42877549Partnership limited by shares (P/S)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VirumFounded 3 Dec 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Batch Automation P/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
14
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+7.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
25.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+51.2% on 2024
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Batch Automation Komplementar ApSCVR 42873411, since 3 Dec 2021
REYK HOLDING ApSCVR 32100082, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2025
KEMIFARMA Consulting ApSCVR 34709955, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2024
and 12 moreSøren Hedegaard Andersensince 3 Dec 2021
CVR 42873411since 3 Dec 2021
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 321000825% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 1 Jan 2025
CVR 347099555% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 1 Jan 2024
CVR 423264375% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 3 Dec 2021
CVR 428050925% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 3 Dec 2021
CVR 433411035% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 2 Sep 2022
CVR 433518695% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 2 Sep 2022
CVR 451322265% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 1 Jan 2025
CVR 459633575% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2026
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 3 Dec 2021
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 1 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Dec 2021 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 14 employees, 14 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,058 | 7,687 | 16,673 | 25,212 |
| Operating profit | +3 | -7 | -11 | -41 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 670 | 670 | 1,340 | 1,742 |
| Total assets | 4,953 | 6,599 | 8,508 | 12,569 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 | 10 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 52% | 116.9% | 51.2% |
| EBITDA | 9 | 8 | 4 | -41 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0% | -0.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 25% | 100% | 30% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,240note 2 | -2,279note 2 | -4,821note 2 | -7,187note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 60note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 844note 2 | 107note 2 | 1,088note 2 | -7,187note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (3 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.01.2026.
kr. 134.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.876.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mads Broge Richelsen, den 01.01.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.01.2025.
kr. 402.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.742.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Rune Klitgaard, den 01.01.2025, Reynir Kristbjörnsson, den 01.01.2025, Nils Pontus Nordin, den 01.01.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.05.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2024
Kapital: kr. 670.000,00, delvist indbetalt. Tidligere kapital er nu fuldt indbetalt.
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.01.2024.
kr. 670.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.340.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Anders Christian Blixt, den 01.01.2024, Christian Hede-Andersen, den 01.01.2024, Elisabeth Lydia Pichler, den 01.01.2024, Mikael John Andrée Cordes, den 01.01.2024, Per Gustav Andersson, den 01.01.2024.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 22.03.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Klaus Øksnebjerg Mikkelsen, den 16.09.2022, Carl Niclas Staffan Zender, den 16.09.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.08.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.08.2022.
kr. 268.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 68.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 670.000,00, delvist indbetalt.
Stiftelsesdato: 03.12.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.12.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 402.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 402.000,00 til kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 102.000,00.
Stiftere:
BatchCon AB, c/o Mikael Petersson, Syrenvägen 3, 224 56 Lund, Sverige, den 03.12.2021, CVR-NR. 42326437 AMJO Holding ApS, Hjelmsvej 8, 2830 Virum, den 03.12.2021, CVR-NR. 42805092 Leif Aabo Holding ApS, Oddenvej 69A, Lumsås, 4500 Nykøbing Sj, den 03.12.2021.
Komplementar:
CVR-NR. 42873411 Batch Automation Komplementar ApS, Hjelmsvej 8, 2830 Virum, den 03.12.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Lars Göran Mikael Petersson, (formand), den 03.12.2021, Leif Aabo, den 03.12.2021, Søren Hedegaard Andersen, den 03.12.2021.
Direktion:
Søren Hedegaard Andersen, (adm. dir), den 03.12.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af komplementaren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
03.12.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at levere automations-konsulentydelser til virksomheder blandt andet i de farmaceutiske, enzym-, kemi- og levnedsmiddel-brancher samt anden relateret virksomhed efter bestyrelsens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027780128Hjelmsvej 8, 2830 Virum
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.