CVR 42853704Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Odense MFounded 24 Nov 2021
Gross profit
-14.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-10.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
96.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cortex Park Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex5E BYG A/SCVR 30811097, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Nov 2021
Torben Nielsensince 24 Nov 2021
CVR 30811097100% of capital and votessince 24 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 30811070Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 5E BYG A/S, since 20 Sep 2007
Holding company
CVR 30811097Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Cortex Park Holding ApS, since 24 Nov 2021
This company
Cortex Park Holding ApS
CVR 42853704
Cortex Park Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Cortex Park Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41971533100% of capital and votes24 Nov 2021 to 23 Dec 2022
CVR 41971479100% of capital and votes24 Nov 2021 to 29 Dec 2021
CVR 41971509100% of capital and votes24 Nov 2021 to 29 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -38 | -64 | -23 | -15 |
| Result for the year | +83,541 | -11 | +137 | -11 |
| Equity | 83,581 | 3,570 | 3,707 | 96 |
| Total assets | 85,900 | 5,895 | 4,129 | 544 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -539note 1 | -540note 1 | -541note 1 | -541note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 0%note 3 | 4.6%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -85,813note 1 | -5,829note 1 | -3,800note 1 | -161note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (24 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027748739Cortex Park 12, 5230 Odense M