CVR 41971533Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)Odense SVFounded 23 Dec 2020
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026620011Thujavej 43, 5250 Odense SV
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cortex Park B9 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTBT 6 & 7 Erhverv ApSCVR 38173731, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2022
Torben Nielsensince 23 Dec 2020
CVR 38173731100% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 30811097100% of capital and votes23 Dec 2020 to 24 Nov 2021
CVR 42853704100% of capital and votes24 Nov 2021 to 23 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in N-Invest Holding ApS, since 15 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 45934578Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in Fam. Nielsen Holding ApS, since 15 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 30806336Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TBT 6 & 7 Erhverv ApS, since 15 Nov 2024
Holding company
CVR 38173731Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Cortex Park B9 ApS, since 23 Dec 2022
This company
Cortex Park B9 ApS
CVR 41971533
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | -150 | -117 | -128 | 3,103 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +2,283 |
| Result for the year | -55 | -738 | -294 | -1,712 | -3,996 |
| Equity | -15 | -752 | 30,472 | 28,760 | 24,764 |
| Total assets | 31,868 | 32,067 | 87,988 | 185,483 | 238,495 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 3,103 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 30,000 | 30,000 | -22 | 64,857 | 139,891 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 45.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.3%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 | 1.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 52,587note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 31,841 | 29,967 | 36,406 | 148,142 | 198,501 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
23 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Apr 2022