CVR 42839493Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HerningFounded 17 Nov 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jan 2026
-7 (-77.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-47.9% on 2024
Result
-795.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
683.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Upshare ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMedom Vestergaard Holding ApSCVR 42836958, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Nov 2021
Upshare ApSCVR 42839493, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 Apr 2025
Thomas Vestergaardsince 17 Nov 2021
CVR 4283695850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Nov 2021
CVR 4283949350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 7 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4283250250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Nov 2021 to 7 Apr 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Medom Vestergaard Holding ApS, since 11 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42836958Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Upshare ApS, since 17 Nov 2021
This company
Upshare ApS
CVR 42839493
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,791 | 4,166 | 5,710 | 2,973 |
| Operating profit | +1,367 | +971 | +785 | -755 |
| Result for the year | +1,058 | +744 | +597 | -795 |
| Equity | 1,138 | 1,682 | 2,079 | 684 |
| Total assets | 1,765 | 2,371 | 3,106 | 771 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 9.9% | 37.1% | -44.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 50% | 133.3% | -28.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,059note 3 | -1,421note 3 | -1,972note 3 | -706note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 442.7%note 3 | 330.2%note 3 | -1,386.9%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (17 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027732883Tavlundparken 44, 7400 Herning