CVR 42834173Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HelsingørFounded 11 Nov 2021
Gross profit
-7.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+528.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RT Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRico Timmner100% of capital and votes, since 11 Nov 2021
Rico Timmnersince 11 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votessince 11 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 9 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43583131100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37963747100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44961474100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43583158100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43583123100% of capital and votes
CVR 2867079620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 45979350100% of capital and votes
CVR 38568175100% of capital and votes
CVR 31869641100% of capital and votes
CVR 43688405100% of capital and votes
CVR 39375524100% of capital and votes
CVR 171501385% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RT Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41202297100% of capital and votes16 Nov 2021 to 21 Sep 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -3 | -7 | -7 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +400 | +375 | +233 | +529 |
| Equity | 440 | 815 | 1,048 | 1,577 |
| Total assets | 484 | 961 | 8,778 | 9,356 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | 3,343 | 4,989 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.4%note 2 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7 | 10 | 6,389 | 6,485 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 8 months (11 Nov 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027725771Bjergegade 18, 3000 Helsingør