CVR 41202297Private limited company (ApS)Undervisning inden for sport og fritid (855100)HelsingørFounded 27 Feb 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RT Selfdefense ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
+409.7K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
449.2K
DKK, annual report 2022
RT Group ApSCVR 42834173, 100% of capital and votes, until 21 Sep 2022
Rico Timmneruntil 21 Sep 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Feb 2020 to 16 Nov 2021
CVR 42834173100% of capital and votes16 Nov 2021 to 21 Sep 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 399 | 1,102 |
| Operating profit | +33 | +527 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +410 |
| Equity | 40 | 449 |
| Total assets | 1,205 | 1,789 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 125 | 556 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 31.4% | 50.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -290note 1 | -154note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,813.6%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 758note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (27 Feb 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025611418Haderslevvej 21, 3000 Helsingør