CVR 42821209Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med frugt og grøntsager (463100)SøborgFounded 1 Nov 2021
Gross profit
81K
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.2% on 2024
Result
+60.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
105.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Truffle Shop ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDaPe Holding ApSCVR 42427780, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2021
TheDanishTrader ApSCVR 43392972, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 12 Oct 2023
Dario Perisicsince 1 Nov 2021
CVR 4242778050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2021
CVR 4339297233.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 12 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DaPe Holding ApS, since 30 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42427780Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Truffle Shop ApS, since 1 Nov 2021
This company
Truffle Shop ApS
CVR 42821209
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7 | 69 | 78 | 81 |
| Operating profit | +7 | +69 | +78 | +81 |
| Result for the year | +5 | +54 | +60 | +61 |
| Equity | 45 | 99 | 104 | 106 |
| Total assets | 161 | 217 | 377 | 346 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 13.1% | 3.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -64note 3 | -90note 3 | -162note 3 | -151note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -64note 3 | -90note 3 | -125note 3 | -84note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (1 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027708621Sydmarken 32, 2860 Søborg