CVR 42811564Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ValbyFounded 3 Nov 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JWH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-5.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-7.1K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
106.4K
DKK, annual report 2023
Jimmy Kenn Winther Hansen100% of capital and votes, until 16 Jan 2025
Jimmy Kenn Winther Hansenuntil 16 Jan 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes3 Nov 2021 to 16 Jan 2025
JWH ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JWH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4284204433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes17 Nov 2021 to 12 Nov 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -5 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -5 |
| Result for the year | +74 | -7 |
| Equity | 114 | 106 |
| Total assets | 118 | 110 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 1 | -6note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -3.9%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (3 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027698251Frilands Allé 29, 2500 Valby