CVR 42799556Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Rungsted KystFounded 1 Nov 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about The Shipping Collective ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
-6 (-85.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-18.1% on 2024
Result
-760K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
532.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Nagel Invest ApSCVR 42798533, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2021
Pragmatique Denmark ApSCVR 41255390, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 3 Jan 2022
and 1 moreRasmus Nagelsince 1 Nov 2021
CVR 320562885% to under 10% of capital and votessince 17 Oct 2025
CVR 4125539010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 25 Oct 2022since 3 Jan 2022
CVR 4279853366.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jan 2022since 1 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nagel Invest ApS, since 1 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42798533Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in The Shipping Collective ApS, since 1 Nov 2021
This company
The Shipping Collective ApS
CVR 42799556
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 44702606100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for The Shipping Collective ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Nov 2021 to 8 Nov 2026.
25 Oct 2022 to 8 Nov 2026.
May 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2022 to May 2026.
Latest May 2026, published 21 Jul 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,558 | 8,201 | 4,617 | 3,782 |
| Operating profit | +158 | +3,557 | +75 | -573 |
| Result for the year | +118 | +2,729 | -4,839 | -760 |
| Equity | 1,162 | 3,891 | 1,292 | 532 |
| Total assets | 2,020 | 6,961 | 3,760 | 1,365 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -43.7% | -18.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -109note 3 | -2,048note 3 | -235note 3 | -975note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 191.3%note 3 | 4%note 4 | -145.4%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (1 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Svend Ulrik Paulsen, den 24.02.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.07.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.07.2024.
kr. 6.457,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.666,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 479.818,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.04.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.04.2024.
kr. 22.761,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.666,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 473.361,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.02.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 13.04.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 25.10.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.10.2022.
kr. 45.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.342,16. kr. 5.600,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 718,93.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 450.600,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Peter Borup, den 25.10.2022, Rasmus Nagel, (formand), den 25.10.2022, Svend Ulrik Paulsen, den 25.10.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.01.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.01.2022.
kr. 360.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.11.2021.
Virkningsdato: 01.11.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.11.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 42798533 Nagel Invest ApS, Ulvemosevej 7, 2960 Rungsted Kyst, den 01.11.2021.
Direktion:
Rasmus Nagel, den 01.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive konsulent og serviceydelser samt digital produktudvikling til shipping industrien.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027681987Ulvemosevej 7, 2960 Rungsted Kyst
No other current company drawn.